Skip to content

Main Navigation

National Planning Commission
  • Home
  • About Us
  • National Plans
    • NDP 1
    • NDP 2
    • NDP 3
    • NDP 4
    • NDP 5
    • NDP 6
    • Vision 2030
    • Special Programmes
  • Publications
  • Public Policies
  • Opportunities
    • Procurement
    • Vacancies
  • Contact
  • Feedback
Home

Archives: Tenders

Provision of catering services for Dorbabis Khomas Region

[…]

Read More… from Provision of catering services for Dorbabis Khomas Region

Provision of catering services for Windhoek Khomas Region

[…]

Read More… from Provision of catering services for Windhoek Khomas Region

Provision of catering services for Arandis

[…]

Read More… from Provision of catering services for Arandis

Request quotation for Catering Services in Omusati region, Outapi on 08 September 2026

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Catering Services in Omusati region, Outapi on 08 September 2026

Request quotation for Catering Services in Omusati region, Ruacana on 09 September 2026

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Catering Services in Omusati region, Ruacana on 09 September 2026

Request quotation for Catering Services in Otjikoto region, Tsumeb on 14 September 2026

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Catering Services in Otjikoto region, Tsumeb on 14 September 2026

Request quotation for Provisions of Catering Services in Otjikoto Region, Omuthiya on 11 September 2026

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Provisions of Catering Services in Otjikoto Region, Omuthiya on 11 September 2026

REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR CATERING SERVICES IN MARIENTAL COUNCIL CHAMBERS, HARDAP REGION ON 27 AUGUST 2026

[…]

Read More… from REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR CATERING SERVICES IN MARIENTAL COUNCIL CHAMBERS, HARDAP REGION ON 27 AUGUST 2026

Request quotation for Provisions of Catering in Oshana region Ondangwa on 04 and 07 September 2026.

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Provisions of Catering in Oshana region Ondangwa on 04 and 07 September 2026.

Request quotation for Provisions of Catering in Oshana region Oshakati on 04 and 07 September 2026.

[…]

Read More… from Request quotation for Provisions of Catering in Oshana region Oshakati on 04 and 07 September 2026.

Posts navigation

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • …
  • 39
  • »

Recent News

  • LAUNCH: The Strategic Plan of the National Planning Commission for 2025/26 to FY2029/30
  • Namibia Hosts National Launch of AIDA- AfCFTA Country Impact Assessment Report
  • Second Batch of 2026 Degree Programme funded by the Ministry of Commerce of China
  • 2026 Degree Programme funded by the Ministry of Commerce of China
  • Launch: Rapid assessment of value addition and diversification within and beyond the critical energy transition minerals value chain

Our Location

Social Media

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Search

Navigation

  • Home
  • About Us
  • National Plans
    • NDP 1
    • NDP 2
    • NDP 3
    • NDP 4
    • NDP 5
    • NDP 6
    • Vision 2030
    • Special Programmes
  • Publications
  • Public Policies
  • Opportunities
    • Procurement
    • Vacancies
  • Contact
  • Feedback
Copyright © 2025 National Planning Commission of Namibia